logo

Quality Workforce For Quality Service

Our Staff

Dipak Kumar Thapa

Executive Director

Ram Kailash Bichha

Principal

Ajay Kumar Dhakal

Head of Department
Travel and Research

Satya Narayan Shah

Deputy Head of Department
Hotel & Curriculum

Bipin Nepal

Deputy Head of Department
Hotel & Curriculum

Shiva Prasad Jaishi

Deputy Head of Department
General Administration, Planning, Training & Academic Management

Tikajit Rai

Chief Officer
Maintenance

Shivendra Mallik

Chief Instructor
Food & Beverage Services

Hiragyan Maharjan

Chief Instructor
Computer

Ringo Pradhan

Chief Instructor
Computer

Mana Raja Khatri

Chief Instructor
Food and Beverage Services

Gyanendra Raj Pandit

Chief Officer
Administration

Umesh Subedi

Senior Officer
Store

Shreejana Baidya

Senior Officer
Resource Centre

Subham Poudel

Senior Instructor, Travel & Research
(Programme Co-ordinator- BTTM)

Binod Nepal

Senior Officer
Administration

Jeevan Mahat

Senior Account Officer

Binod Aryal

Senior Instructor, Food and Beverage Service
(Programme Co-ordinator- BHM)

Naresh Dangol

Senior Officer
Planning, Training & Academic Management

Ratan Saud

Officer
Administration

Bimala Rimal

Officer
Resource Centre

Tanka Kafle

Officer
Planning, Training & Academic Management

Manoj Prajapati

Instructor
Travel Operation andTicketing

Samik Sharma

Instructor
Accommodation

Rajaram Mahat

Instructor
Food Production

Ashok Upadhyaya

Instructor
Food & Beverage

Rama Timalsina

Officer
Planning, Training & Academic Management

Damber Raj Bhatta

Instructor
Travel & Tourism
(Programme Co-ordinator - MHM)

 

Aakash Lama

Instructor
Food Production

Sabina Raut

Instructor
Accommodation

Tanka Prasad Lamsal

Account Officer

Dharma Raj Uprety

Senior Kitchen Steward
Food Production & Control

Dinesh Subedi

Senior Librarian

Suraj Ghimire

Accountant

Krishna Kumari Regmi

Storekeeper

Shivahari Luitel

Senior Assistant
Administration

Mohan Rajak

Laundry Assistant
Accommodation

Sunil Chaudhary

Assistant Accountant

Kapil Lamsal

Assistant
Administration

Chiri Kaji Maharjan

Driver (Heavy)

Krishna Maharjan

Driver (Heavy)

Shriram Timilsina

Utility Assistant

Som Bahadur Gurung

Utility Assistant

Kumar Pode

Office Assistant

Man Bahadur Bhujel

Office Assistant

Badri Prasad Aryal

Office Assistant

Ram Hari Shrestha

Office Assistant

Bikash Pujari

Office Assistant

Chandra Mani Phuyal

Office Assistant

Parshuram Khadka

Instructor
Pastry
Service Contract

Rekha Lamichhane

Instructor
House Keeping
Service Contract

Ritika Rai

Computer Operator

Ram Krishna Shrestha

MHM Secretary
Service Contract

Sanjay Silwal

Electrician
Service Contract

Gange Pode

Driver
Service Contract

Dhani Ram Chaudhari

Plumber
Service Contract

Shyam Bohara

Office Assistant
Service Contract

Sabita K.C.

Office Assistant
Service Contract

Ishwori Nepali

Office Assistant
Service Contract

Bhuban Bahadur Bista

Driver
Service Contract